Celebrity Bios

Adizia ‘Bambi’ Benson

Bambi Benson Celebrity Profile

Courtesy of Instagram

Details

Also Known As:
Bambi, The Bam
Date of Birth:
March 1, 1984
Hometown:
Compton

Bio:Bambi Benson (born Adizia Benson in Compton, CA on March 1, 1984) is a reality star, television personality and business owner. She stars on Love & Hip Hop Atlanta with her fiancee, Lil Scrappy, 33. Benson is the CEO of the luxury hair extension line, Shimmer Elite Extensions, which she started in April 2015. She’s a self-proclaimed “weave connoisseur.” Bambi’s been said to have appeared in multiple music videos by artists including, Jamie Foxx, 49, 50 Cent, 41, Lil Wayne, 34, and more. She was a former star of Basketball Wives LA.

Best Known For:Bambi Benson is best known for appearing VH1‘s on Basketball Wives LA and Love & Hip Hop Atlanta.

Personal Life:Bambi Benson is engaged to rapper, Lil Scrappy. He proposed in May 2016. In Dec. 2016, Lil Scrappy was caught on video flirting with an unidentified blonde and he and Bambi became the subject of split speculation. She has one brother, and has admitted that he has been in jail for 20 years, as of Jan. 2017. She was hospitalized in Jan. 2017, for unknown reasons.

Related posts

Jodie Comer

admin

Demi Lovato

admin

Dominic Purcell

admin

Leave a Comment